Sangwin Plant Hire Ltd, Hull

Sangwin Plant Hire Ltd
Dansom Lane South
HU8 7LN Hull
East Riding Of Yorkshire England
Phone:
01482 329921
Fax:
01482 215353
Website:
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
SANGWIN PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
HEAD OFFICE, DANSOM LANE SOUTH, HU8 7LN, HULL, East Riding of Yorkshire England
Company Number
00947288
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SANGWIN,LIMITED
SIC Code
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
04 Feb 1969
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Building Contracting & Civil Engineering, Concrete, Educational Furniture, Plant Hire, and Surfacing.

  1. About Us
  2. Careers
  3. Catalog
  4. News & Events
  5. Our Team

Company description
Founded in the late Nineteenth Century, Sangwin Ltd, still a family run construction company based in Kingston-upon-Hull, maintains various subsidiary companies and divisions. The Group, through its Civil Engineering, Building Contracting and Educational Furniture divisions, has over the years delivered many successful projects, both locally and nationally. Specialising in civil engineering, building refurbishment, tarmac surfacing, precast concrete, cast stone, educational furniture, and crane and road planer ...
Keywords:
Plant Hire, Machinery Hire, Plant Hire Contractors, Surfacing Contractors, Asphalt & Coated Macadam Laying Contractors, Access Equipment, Asphalt, Scaffolding Equipment, Macadam, Precast Concrete, Concrete Products Manufacturers, Concrete Products, Crane Hire, Contractors, Sales Service, Concrete, Construction Industry, Articles, Coated, Cast Stone, Laboratory Furniture, Building Contracting, Pre Cast Concrete Product Manufacturers, It Furniture, Road Planer Hire, Sangwin, Both Locally and Nationally, Sangwin Group, Sangwin Group Of Companies
Products
Educational Furniture
Services
Equipment Hire, Tarmac Surfacing, Civil Engineering, Building Refurbishment
Categories
Builders, Building Contractors, Construction Companies
Sangwin Plant Hire Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sangwin Plant Hire Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. ASHRIDGE HOUSE, UPTON STREET
    HU8 7DA  Hull
  2. 316, WINCOLMLEE
    HU2 0QE  Hull
  3. 43 plimsoll way, Victoria dock
    HU9 1PW  Hull
  4. Unit 40, Foster Street
    HU8 8BT  Hull
  5. 122, STONEFERRY ROAD, FOSTER STREET
    HU8 8DA  Hull
  6. ALDGATE HOUSE, 1-4 MARKET PLACE
    HU1 1RA  Hull
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies