Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 28/05/2020

Official Data

Official Name
JOHN GOOD & SONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
MATTHEW GOOD HOUSE BRIDGEHEAD BUSINESS PARK, ORCHID ROAD, HU13 0DH, HESSLE, East Riding of Yorkshire
Company Number
00096398
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/09/2016 - JOHN GOOD & SONS,LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
09 Jan 1908
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Maritime House Kingston Street Hull East Yorkshire HU1 2DB

Description

Keywords:
Road Freight, Cargo & Freight Company, Air Freight, Sea Freight, Shipping Agents, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management
Services
warehousing, shipping, logistics, corporate travel
John Good is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

John Good

4.02 from 5

Good

187 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for John Good!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby John Good Shipping branches

  1. Orchid Road
    HU13 0DH  Hessle
  2. Prince Henry Drive, Queens Road
    DN40 1QY  Immingham
  3. Office F14, Innovation Centre, Europarc
    DN37 9TT  Grimsby
  4. Business Centre, Phase 1
    BD5 8HB  Bradford
  5. 20 St Mary's Parsonage
    M3 2LY  Manchester