Greens the Signmakers, Hull

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 13 min.
11 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
GREENS THE SIGNMAKERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
BRIGHTON STREET, HU3 4UW, HULL, East Riding of Yorkshire England
Company Number
00751380
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/09/2001 - GREENS THE SIGN MAKERS LIMITED
VAT Number
167151956
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
25 Feb 1963
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Established for over 40 years Greens the Signmakers continues to be one of the UK’s leading signage companies renowned for our high levels of service and quality. Our success as sign manufacturers can be attributed to the excellent relationships we have developed with our clients. Whether you require a nationwide roll-out or a bespoke order, every client receives the same level of care and attention.


Keywords:
Business Services, Signs & Banner Service, Sign Shop, Sign Makers
Categories
Builders
Greens the Signmakers is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Greens the Signmakers

4.77 from 5

Very good

23 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Greens the Signmakers!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 30 FREIGHTLINER ROAD
    HU3 4UW  Hull
    01482 308370
  2. Freightliner Road
    HU3 4UR  Hull
    01482 755755
  3. Unit 3, Colt Ind Est, Scarborough St
    HU3 4TU  Hull
    01482 229836
  4. 773 Hessle Rd
    HU4 6QE  Hull
    01482 503350
  5. 2, Witty St
    HU3 4TT  Hull
    01482 210612
  6. West Dock Street
    HU3 4HH  Hull
    01482 534402
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies