Grace Church Supplies, Hull

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 4 min.
10 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
GRACE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
406 COTTINGHAM ROAD, HU6 8QE, HULL, East Riding of Yorkshire
Company Number
07402113
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/10/2011 - GRACE ACOUSTICS LIMITED
SIC Code
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
11 Oct 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We produce a range of high quality acrylic drum screens which are aimed at reducing the sound of the drums on stage, they also combat spill and bleed over into microphones.


Company description
Grace Acoustics are a friendly and helpful company who are committed to offering top quality products with a high level of customer service. We are based in East Yorkshire. Producing high quality acrylic drum screens which for decades have been widely used in the United States for the audio control of drum kits. In recent years the demand of drum screens in the United Kingdom has increased significantly although the expertise and quality in the UK market has never truly satisfied this demand. Unlike other UK suppliers who use 5mm acrylic Grace Acoustics are now the only UK manufacturer and supplier of 6mm quality cast acrylic drum screens.
Grace Acoustics offer offer a comprehensive range of quality solutions for your drum screen needs. All products are manufactured in the UK with the exception of the unique "InoFlex" hinge. Grace Acoustics primary emphasis is firmly upon quality and customer satisfaction. All items are made using the most superior and robust materials available, this gives a basis on which to build an excellent relationship with customers.
Secondary from the commitment to quality and customer service is a determination to offer the best value within the UK market place. So whether your need is for a drum screen, studio furniture or any other studio/live recording requirement then you're in the right place.
Keywords:
Church Supplies, Church Supply Store, Retailers, Nonstore Retailers, Grace, Church Craftsmen & Restorers, Communion Trays, Churchware, Communion Cups, Communion Wafers, Non Alcoholic Communion Wine, Acrylic Drum Screen, Acrylic Drum Screens, Amplifier Screen Provider, Church Lecterns, Church Pulpit, Communion Table, Drum Screen Panels, Drum Screen Products, Drum Screen Provider
Products
Banners, Church Furniture
Grace Church Supplies is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Grace Church Supplies!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Adfix
    0.29 mi
    Details
    50 Golf links Road
    HU6 8RA  Hull
    01482 840678
  2. Unit 13, Acorn Ind Est, Bontoft Avenue
    HU5 4HF  Hull
    01482 345181
  3. Bontoft Avenue, National Avenue
    HU5 4HF  Hull
    01482 564456
  4. 71a Salisbury St
    HU5 3DU  Hull
    01482 343363
  5. 197-199 Newland Avenue
    HU5 2EN  Hull
    01482 225288
  6. 665 Spring Bank West
    HU3 6LG  Hull
    01482 572852
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies