The Sailors' Children's Society, Hull

The Sailors' Children's Society
Francis Reckitt House, Newland, Cottingham Road
HU6 7RJ Hull
East Riding Of Yorkshire England

Official Data

Official Name
SAILORS' CHILDREN'S SOCIETY
Reg. office address
FRANCIS RECKITT HOUSE, NEWLAND COTTINGHAM ROAD, HU6 7RJ, HULL, East Riding of Yorkshire England
Company Number
00159673
Previous Names
THE SAILORS' FAMILIES' SOCIETY
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
16 Oct 1919
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Opening times: Mon: 09:00 - 17:00 Tue: 09:00 - 17:00 Wed: 09:00 - 17:00 Thu: 09:00 - 17:00 Fri: 09:00 - 17:00.


Company description
A maritime charity caring for the children of deceased and disabled seafarers and those in severe financial hardship.
Keywords:
Charities, Voluntary Organisations, Charitable Organisations, Humanitarian Aid, Volunteer, Voluntary Services, Voluntary Association, Volunteer Opportunities, Aid Agencies, Organisations, Humanitarian Organisations, Family Services, Social Services, Voluntary
Categories
Local business
The Sailors' Children's Society is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Sailors' Children's Society!

Share your experience!


Create a professional website
No technical skills required
30 days trial period

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Cottingham Road
    HU5 2DH  Hull
  2. Cottingham Road
    HU6 7RX  Hull
  3. Cottingham Road
    HU5 2DH  Hull
  4. Community Enterprise Centre, Cottingham Road
    HU5 2DH  Hull
  5. 151 Fairfax Avenue
    HU5 4QZ  Hull
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies