Centaurus Group Limited, Hull

Centaurus Group Limited
Stockholm Road
HU7 0XW Hull - Thorngumbald
East Riding Of Yorkshire England
01482 372525
01482 372555
01482 372626

Official Data

Official Name
CENTAURUS GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
STOCKHOLM ROAD, HU7 0XW, HULL, East Riding of Yorkshire England
Company Number
01231819
Previous Names
TRANSLINE GROUP LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
30 Oct 1975
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Alsim is recognised as a leader in the secure accommodation market. We are committed to attaining the highest standards in all areas of our business. Our aim is to exceed your expectations not just the first time but every time; and in so doing, to build an enduring mutually beneficial partnership with you. Active in the market for over 21 years and with a management team and workforce possessing an unrivalled degree of knowledge and experience, we can offer you the peace of mind that only comes from dealing with an established and professional organisation.

  1. Careers
  2. Contact Details
  3. Customer Service
  4. Photo Gallery

Keywords:
Storage Sheds, Mess Rooms, Site Office, Steel Cabins, Secure Unit, Sectional Buildings, Modular Buildings, Steel Containers, Portable Buildings, Building, Security, Building Contractors, Manufacture Of Metal Products, Containers, Metals, Steel Buildings, Cabins, Portables, Portable Cabins, Site Accommodation, Buildings Sectional Portable, Portable Accommodation, Anti Vandal, Building Systems, Storage Buildings, Metal Buildings, Secure Offices, Secure Accommodation, Prefabricated Steel Buildings, Portable Units, Relocatable, Prefab Steel Buildings, Metal Storage, On Site Accommodation, Alsim System Buildings, Metal Office
Services
bespoke building construction
Centaurus Group Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Centaurus Group Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. STOCKHOLM RD
    HU7 0XW  Hull
  2. Reva Park, Rotterdam Road
    HU7 0XD  Hull
  3. ASH GROVE BEVERLEY ROAD
    HU5 1LT  Hull
  4. 10-12 Alfred Street
    HU3 2DD  Hull
  5. 21 Saint George's Road
    HU3 6ED  Hull
  6. Sandiacre, Dunswell Road
    HU16 4JT  Cottingham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies